Transit Pet Peeves Contest

Comments 216 by Rebecca Bollwitt

TransLink has launched a “Transit Pet Peeves” campaign with illustrations depicting some of our greatest annoyances when taking the bus or SkyTrain. They have pitted eight characters against each other in an ultimate pet peeve showdown on their Facebook page.


Disco Dog. Read the Buzzer Blog’s interview with illustrator Ed Spence

Many have a pet peeve when they take public transit. Using seats for bags instead of for people to sit, and eating on transit are just a couple. TransLink has put together eight of the most popular complaints people have posted and tweeted on TransLink’s social media channels, particularly Facebook. The Transit Pet Peeve Battle starts today and will match up characters or “petsonas” every weekday until November 28, 2011. When you vote, you are also entered to win some great prizes from Translink including an iPhone 4S, monthly fare cards and more.

To promote the Transit Pet Peeve Battle, TransLink has also exclusively offered two prizes to my readers. You can enter to win a 3-zone monthly fare card (for December, 2011 or January, 2012 – your choice) as well as a prize pack with a $40 Blenz card, travel mug, travel kit, umbrella, and bike light. Here’s how you can enter to win one my prizes:

  • Leave a comment here naming one of the 8 “petsonas” (full list here) – (1 entry)
  • Post the following on Twitter (1 entry)
I entered to win a #TransitPetPeeveBattle prize pack from @Translink & @Miss604 http://ow.ly/7x8dA

This is all in good fun and I know we all hope for a pleasant transit experience. I will draw two winners (one for the fare card, one for the prize pack) at 10:00am on November 28, 2011. The winner of the Transit Pet Peeve Battle will be announced by Translink at 3:00pm that same day.

Update The winners are @778Yvonne (fare card) and Farhan (prize pack).

Current Contests on Miss604
*All contests are open to residents of Canada only, unless otherwise stated. Contest timelines are published on each individual post along with entry methods. Some contests may only be open to those 19 years of age and older. Winners are announced on the contest blog posts. Contest policy »

216 Comments  —  Comments Are Closed

  1. AllisonThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 1:39pm PDT

    Birdie Big Bags is my biggest peeve! i’ve gotten bruises from backpacks in the past 🙁 not fun!

  2. VanessaThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 1:39pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny!

  3. KevinThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 1:40pm PDT

    Oh man, I hate the crowding kitty.

  4. Michael KwanThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 1:40pm PDT

    Funky Ferret is the worst, though Blocking Bunny is a close second.

  5. RachelThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 1:44pm PDT

    Chatty Chihuahua!

  6. JeremyThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 1:46pm PDT

    Lounge lizard is one of my transit pet peeves!

  7. TaigiThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 1:47pm PDT

    Birdie Big Bags

  8. JulieThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 1:47pm PDT

    Oh the Blocking Bunny!

  9. JenThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 1:47pm PDT

    Crowding kitty….but all of them are great! 🙂

  10. lindsayThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 1:49pm PDT

    Birdie Big Bags hands down

  11. Keira-AnneThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 1:53pm PDT

    There should be a “petsona” for those bus drivers that have a penchant for swerving, lurching, or slamming the breaks.

  12. SalmaThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 1:57pm PDT

    Funky Ferret!

  13. GaryThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 2:02pm PDT

    Birdie big bag

  14. Serena DeboltThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 2:05pm PDT

    Birdie Big Bags, we see them everywhere.

  15. matthew mThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 2:15pm PDT

    Lounge lizard

  16. chuckThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 2:17pm PDT

    Birdie Big Bags

  17. LesleyThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 2:26pm PDT

    Birdie Big Bags – wish that also applied to people who refuse to put gigantic backpacks on the floor!

  18. HayleyThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 2:27pm PDT

    People who assume that just because you look young and okay that you must not need the disable seating. Some people have invisible disabilities. http://www.invisibledisabilities.org/

  19. valerieThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 3:19pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny, that’s the name! Just flush that bunny down the drain!

  20. JamieThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 3:19pm PDT

    Chatty Chuihuahua is my fav only because it’s not a pet peeve, I like listening in on other peoples convos and then wondering who they’re talking to and how they got into such issues or I interject with my own opinion. 🙂

  21. Buddha GirlThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 3:21pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny

  22. janiceThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 3:34pm PDT

    Birdie Big Bags!!

  23. Gabriella NThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 3:40pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny

  24. fionaThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 3:41pm PDT

    funky ferret!

  25. SylviaThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 3:56pm PDT

    Chatty Chihuahua!

  26. Jeff MacLeodThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 3:56pm PDT

    I wouldn’t mind the Blenz gift card as it’s where I get all my hot chocolate when I’m out. And my persona is Hungry Hampster.

  27. BethThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 4:18pm PDT

    blocking bunny makes my blood boil!!

  28. DilaraThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 4:23pm PDT

    Lounge Lizard is one of the worst! Blocking Bunny is a close second though…

  29. BrendaThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 4:39pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny! It’s good manners to ‘share the road’.

  30. CliffThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 4:39pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny is the worst

  31. Donna LThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 4:41pm PDT

    Funky Ferret. Hygiene please peoples!

  32. Timmy WongThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 4:45pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny and Clouding Kitty. Wherever i have a chance, I use the elbow.

  33. FarhanThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 4:45pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny, although they’re all just as terrible.

  34. LeahThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 4:47pm PDT

    Blocking Bunnies ANNOY me too many times. They wouldn’t let passengers get off the train, even if it means not having enough room for them because, well duh, they won’t let us out! Ughhh annoys me every single time. I sometimes make them see how annoyed I am, but I haven’t been successful. They’re all looking down!

  35. Grace HungThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 4:56pm PDT

    Chatty Chihuahua! =D

    Really need a translink 3 zone for december it’s going to be a snowy Christmas! 🙂

  36. MarThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 5:01pm PDT

    Lounge lizard by a long shot!

  37. ElysiaThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 5:39pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny!

  38. KrisThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 5:42pm PDT

    I guess I don’t like Crowding Kitty. But mostly I hate people who push me when I’m on the bus or skytrain. :/

    (And really, listening to peoples conversations – whether they’re in person or on the phone – can be delightfully entertaining! 😀 )

  39. BonsThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 5:45pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny!

  40. KatieThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 5:51pm PDT

    Blocking bunny

  41. Curtis sladeThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 5:57pm PDT

    Loud music and people talking on their cell phones

  42. Albert CThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 6:07pm PDT

    for me it’s … Disco Dog!

  43. LindaThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 6:28pm PDT

    I do not like Chatty Chihuahuas.

  44. BThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 6:38pm PDT

    Blocking bunny. There is more space at the back of the bus, but I guess when the person does not want to move to the back of the bus when their stop arrives, they block at a spot where it is convinent for them to be a block bunny. Sometimes, enough peer pressure of starring at the block bunny will eventually get them to unblock.

  45. AnneThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 7:29pm PDT

    So hard to choose….but her goes, Funky Ferret

  46. Lori-Vancouver BC SuperhostThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 10:42pm PDT

    Disco Dog

  47. RajuThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 10:55pm PDT

    Funky ferret! LOL

  48. BonnieThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 11:13pm PDT

    Blocking bunny

  49. PaulaThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 11:16pm PDT

    Birdie big bags! See this on a daily basis!

  50. Darcy-Vancouver AirbnbThursday, November 17th, 2011 — 11:30pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny

  51. MarthaFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 12:06am PDT

    Birdie big bags!!!!!

  52. A.L.Friday, November 18th, 2011 — 12:07am PDT

    Disco Dog!

  53. AllisonFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 12:15am PDT

    Blocking Bunny!

  54. KathyFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 12:34am PDT

    Blocking Bunny!

  55. Felice LamFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 12:41am PDT

    Chatty Chihuahuas act like they are on stage at some shows. They’re so oblivious to their surroundings; it amazes me every time. However, they make for some great overheards to live tweet.

    Then again, since I’m based out of Seattle, every time, I come up here, I operate thanks to WIFI.

    Anyways, they can sometimes be entertaining and other times, plain annoying, but that’s what listening to music is for. 😉

    Thanks for the contest! I love your Skytrain.

    ~ @felicelam

  56. LucieBFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 12:47am PDT

    Blocking Bunny- ughhhh, so annoying.

  57. JeffFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 1:00am PDT

    Blocking Bunny FTW!

  58. DavidFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 7:36am PDT

    Funky Ferret!

  59. DebraFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 7:38am PDT

    Blocking bunny for sure!

  60. David D.Friday, November 18th, 2011 — 8:46am PDT

    Birdie Big Bags! 🙂

  61. Lawrence LuaFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 9:01am PDT

    Crowding Kitty really needs to go back to the litter.

  62. NoelleFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 9:10am PDT

    Birdie Big Bags needs to fly south for winter. 😉

  63. TylerIngramFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 9:12am PDT

    I would have to go with Funky Ferret. Too often do I get on a crowded by or skytrain and there is ALWAYS someone who doesn’t believe in personal hygiene 😉

  64. ChrisFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 9:28am PDT

    Funky Ferret. When I rode the bus to UBC every morning and there was always a student or two who missed their morning shower… for the past week. It was not pleasant. Not a good way to start the morning.

  65. ParkerFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 9:39am PDT

    Birdie Big Bags! Although it is the folks you sit in the front seats and act like they don’t see someone boarding who actually needs the front seats who bother me the most!

  66. MaryanneFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 9:47am PDT

    Funky ferret although I wish it was only BO. Where’s the character that coughs in your face?

  67. JudyFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 10:38am PDT

    Funky ferret and Blocking Bunny are head-to-head #1 worst!!

  68. AmyFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 10:45am PDT

    Definitely Crowding Kitty.

  69. A.J.Friday, November 18th, 2011 — 11:05am PDT

    Funky Ferret!

  70. BrendaFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 11:06am PDT

    Birdie Big Bags for sure!

  71. XingFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 11:26am PDT

    Blocking Bunny

  72. RubyFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 11:29am PDT

    Blocking Bunny!

  73. MaeFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 11:49am PDT

    My biggest peeve is Blocking Bunny. For Pete’s sake, let people OFF the skytrain first before you board. Your pushing & shoving just slows it all down for everone.

  74. CecileFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 11:50am PDT

    Crowding Kitty! Do they have ears? Meow!

  75. ChrisFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 11:59am PDT

    Funky Ferret

  76. Michelle W.Friday, November 18th, 2011 — 12:02pm PDT

    Hate Blocking Bunny! Can’t explain how much it bothers me!

  77. LaurenFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 1:01pm PDT

    Funky Ferret – nothing worse than a person wearing way too much perfume!

  78. AliciaFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 1:29pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny!

  79. JanFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 2:53pm PDT

    Chatty Chihuahua

  80. SanazFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 3:24pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny for sure

  81. JFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 4:27pm PDT

    Funky Ferret is neverrrrrr fun!

  82. MichelleFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 6:22pm PDT

    FUNKY FERRET!!!! YUCK!

  83. ChristineFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 7:49pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny for sure!

  84. lindawwwwFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 8:07pm PDT

    Chatty Chihuahua – your phone conversation just isn’t that interesting.

  85. JoeyFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 8:45pm PDT

    Disco Dog – my biggest bus pet peeve!

  86. PeterFriday, November 18th, 2011 — 8:54pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny

  87. MarianneSaturday, November 19th, 2011 — 2:22am PDT

    Funky Ferret!

  88. AbbySaturday, November 19th, 2011 — 2:41am PDT

    Ugh, Funky Ferret.

  89. BrendaSaturday, November 19th, 2011 — 2:55am PDT

    Definitely Chatty Chihuahua.

  90. AreSaturday, November 19th, 2011 — 7:57am PDT

    Funky Ferret

  91. CelestianSaturday, November 19th, 2011 — 9:58am PDT

    Blocking Bunny!

  92. mariaSaturday, November 19th, 2011 — 10:07am PDT

    Blocking Bunny!

  93. EdSaturday, November 19th, 2011 — 12:15pm PDT

    Funky Ferret

  94. GregSaturday, November 19th, 2011 — 12:40pm PDT

    blocking bunny

  95. Samantha ClarkSaturday, November 19th, 2011 — 12:49pm PDT

    The Love Bird epidemic. Get a room.

  96. anneSaturday, November 19th, 2011 — 12:50pm PDT

    crowding kitty! so annoying!

  97. BrandySaturday, November 19th, 2011 — 12:55pm PDT

    As a gimp, Lounge Lizard makes me crazy.

  98. Tracey flattesSaturday, November 19th, 2011 — 1:52pm PDT

    I seem to encounter Blocking Bunny everytime I take transit!

  99. CyndiSaturday, November 19th, 2011 — 4:25pm PDT

    Chatty Chihuahuas, especially the ones that think their conversation is so important that have to SPEAK AS LOUD AS POSSIBLE

  100. Duncan StephenSaturday, November 19th, 2011 — 5:33pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny. Funny that they don’t yet have Fingernail Clipper Fish, or something…

  101. GigiSaturday, November 19th, 2011 — 7:44pm PDT

    Chatty Chihuahua

  102. RichardSaturday, November 19th, 2011 — 9:14pm PDT

    The Chatty Chihuahuas, especially the foul mouthed ones.

  103. ishaSaturday, November 19th, 2011 — 10:56pm PDT

    funky ferret is the worst

  104. PeterSunday, November 20th, 2011 — 7:39am PDT

    Funky Ferret … not sure I’ve encountered one, funky or otherwise.

  105. Jennifer BreakspearSunday, November 20th, 2011 — 10:51am PDT

    Oh how am I to choose? So many of them annoy me so! It probably comes down to a tie between Funky Ferret, Blocking Bunny and Crowding Kitty.

  106. SarahSunday, November 20th, 2011 — 11:09am PDT

    Cannot stand the Funky Ferret. 🙁

  107. GigiSunday, November 20th, 2011 — 11:12am PDT

    I’ve been encountering Blocking Bunnies every morning on my way to work. Just step off the train, and let others leave, please!

  108. GraceSunday, November 20th, 2011 — 11:30am PDT

    Different times of the day, I encounter different types of transit pet peeves. The Crowding Kitty annoys me after a long day of work.

  109. GordonSunday, November 20th, 2011 — 11:46am PDT

    Funky Ferret!

  110. GraceSunday, November 20th, 2011 — 1:23pm PDT

    Chatty Chihuahua!!

  111. IanSunday, November 20th, 2011 — 1:23pm PDT

    Birdie Big Bags seems pretty darn bad…just saying!

  112. LauraSunday, November 20th, 2011 — 5:41pm PDT

    I’d say a mixture of crowding kitty with funky ferret. I’ve been crowded by too many stinky people.

  113. JenniferSunday, November 20th, 2011 — 5:49pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny

  114. ShannonSunday, November 20th, 2011 — 6:14pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny is probably the funniest drawing… so true. Crowding Kitty is pretty annoying coming home from SFU though!

  115. Teresa KSunday, November 20th, 2011 — 7:41pm PDT

    Funky Ferret

  116. Jeannie SmythSunday, November 20th, 2011 — 8:55pm PDT

    Chatty Chcihuhua is the worst! I dont want to hear their phone conversations!

  117. ChelseaSunday, November 20th, 2011 — 10:34pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny. That should be the mascot for the 99B-line, for sure!

  118. DarrylSunday, November 20th, 2011 — 11:07pm PDT

    Birdie big bags

  119. WendySunday, November 20th, 2011 — 11:58pm PDT

    Chatty chihuahua!

  120. BernadetteMonday, November 21st, 2011 — 10:37am PDT

    Blocking bunny!!!!!

  121. chrissyMonday, November 21st, 2011 — 10:38am PDT

    Hungry Hamster!

  122. RobynMonday, November 21st, 2011 — 11:35am PDT

    The Lounge Lizard! So annoying

  123. WinnieMonday, November 21st, 2011 — 11:47am PDT

    crowding kitty!

  124. Frances MurphyMonday, November 21st, 2011 — 11:56am PDT

    Chatty Chihuahua! and Chewy Chihuahua! Can’t stand people chewing gum with their mouths open, hate it hate it!

  125. EricaMonday, November 21st, 2011 — 12:56pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny

  126. LloydMonday, November 21st, 2011 — 12:56pm PDT

    Funky Ferret.

  127. GinaMonday, November 21st, 2011 — 2:29pm PDT

    Hungry Hampster

  128. CeciliaMonday, November 21st, 2011 — 3:23pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny is definitely my number one pet peeve when I’m on transit!!

  129. SamanthaMonday, November 21st, 2011 — 3:32pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny is the worst. Crowding Kitty is a very close second.

  130. LauraMonday, November 21st, 2011 — 3:42pm PDT

    birdie big bags!! ahhh

  131. VonMonday, November 21st, 2011 — 3:55pm PDT

    I dislike Birdie Big Bags.

  132. Arianne AdamsMonday, November 21st, 2011 — 5:01pm PDT

    Blocking bunny

  133. John MahMonday, November 21st, 2011 — 5:06pm PDT

    crowding kitty

  134. AJMonday, November 21st, 2011 — 5:36pm PDT

    Blocking bunny

  135. Vincent ChenMonday, November 21st, 2011 — 8:04pm PDT

    blocking bunny

  136. TracyMonday, November 21st, 2011 — 9:34pm PDT

    Hate those lounge lizards :p

  137. SaraMonday, November 21st, 2011 — 9:42pm PDT

    Funky Ferret!

  138. Chris SlaterTuesday, November 22nd, 2011 — 8:52am PDT

    Blocking bunnies are the worst. Just step off the freakin’ bus and people can get on or off. You can hop right back on again you know.

  139. Stacey CookTuesday, November 22nd, 2011 — 9:11am PDT

    Funky Ferret by far….nothing worse than sitting next to a “stinky pete” with no escape.

  140. kahhleeTuesday, November 22nd, 2011 — 9:57am PDT

    Chatty Chihuahua

  141. Jen HanTuesday, November 22nd, 2011 — 10:21am PDT

    Blocking bunny!

  142. Jenny L.Tuesday, November 22nd, 2011 — 1:17pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny

  143. JennTuesday, November 22nd, 2011 — 1:29pm PDT

    Hungry hamster! LOL I’m always eating.

  144. Ginger Leah GervaisTuesday, November 22nd, 2011 — 1:38pm PDT

    Chatty Chihuahua!

    My kids dont need to hear half the stuff they do :/

  145. KathleenTuesday, November 22nd, 2011 — 1:42pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny and crowding Kitty!!!

  146. TomTuesday, November 22nd, 2011 — 3:26pm PDT

    Funky ferret

  147. RyanTuesday, November 22nd, 2011 — 3:28pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny is the worst! >=(

  148. TinaTuesday, November 22nd, 2011 — 7:07pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny for sure.

  149. Jessica R.FTuesday, November 22nd, 2011 — 7:14pm PDT

    I throw elbows to those Blocking Bunnies! So rude!

  150. Fawn MulcahyTuesday, November 22nd, 2011 — 8:47pm PDT

    Drives me crazy when I can hear music clearly through headphones … On the person beside me!

  151. Wuhong LuoTuesday, November 22nd, 2011 — 9:12pm PDT

    Would be me?

  152. marianneWednesday, November 23rd, 2011 — 4:58am PDT

    Funky ferrets make me gag but I really dislike the sneezing snivelling sick snakes that go around spreading their germs! Stay Home, I say! But hey, Merry Xmas!!

  153. JannaWednesday, November 23rd, 2011 — 9:57am PDT

    Funky ferret is absolutely the worst.

  154. JanetWednesday, November 23rd, 2011 — 10:09am PDT

    The funky ferret is my pet peeve

  155. AlexWednesday, November 23rd, 2011 — 10:36am PDT

    Funky Ferret!

  156. FayWednesday, November 23rd, 2011 — 10:46am PDT

    birdie big bags – bah! bags don’t need seats and I try and stay off rush-hour transit if I have a lot of luggage.

  157. ErikaWednesday, November 23rd, 2011 — 10:49am PDT

    blocking bunny – this one really get me!!! I always ask them to MOOOOVE! lol

  158. AndyWednesday, November 23rd, 2011 — 10:50am PDT

    CHATTY CHIHUAHUA.. Grr…

  159. MayaWednesday, November 23rd, 2011 — 11:01am PDT

    Crowding Kitty… drives me mad

  160. daliWednesday, November 23rd, 2011 — 11:02am PDT

    blocking bunny, ooohhh woe is me

  161. MarcWednesday, November 23rd, 2011 — 11:05am PDT

    Chatty Chihuahua

  162. MuckymooWednesday, November 23rd, 2011 — 11:25am PDT

    Birdie Big Bags

  163. TrishWednesday, November 23rd, 2011 — 11:34am PDT

    Birdie Big Bags is a menace!

  164. LindseyWednesday, November 23rd, 2011 — 12:59pm PDT

    Lounge Lizard!

  165. DavidWednesday, November 23rd, 2011 — 1:14pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny extremely rude

  166. DeidreWednesday, November 23rd, 2011 — 1:59pm PDT

    the funky fertret – and all those people who light up a smoke while waiting in line for the bus to arrive

  167. VinceWednesday, November 23rd, 2011 — 2:01pm PDT

    the blocking bunny!

  168. KrystalWednesday, November 23rd, 2011 — 2:30pm PDT

    Funk Ferrets will totally make me change to a different bus – i cant do the gross smelling nasty warmth that invades my pace. Sometimes it cant be helped though, some people just smell “different”.

    On that note – the Crowding Kitty is my least favorite – arrogant and irresponsible.They are the typical “that guy” making everyone elses life akward.

  169. AndreaWednesday, November 23rd, 2011 — 3:30pm PDT

    Funky ferret! Eeewwww

  170. Tina C.Wednesday, November 23rd, 2011 — 4:14pm PDT

    The blocking bunny

  171. AC07-NWWednesday, November 23rd, 2011 — 4:28pm PDT

    Birdie Big Bags

  172. TeresaWednesday, November 23rd, 2011 — 4:53pm PDT

    Birdie big bags for sure

  173. Sunshine GWednesday, November 23rd, 2011 — 7:24pm PDT

    Blocking bunny.

  174. Sean DaviesWednesday, November 23rd, 2011 — 7:33pm PDT

    Disco Dog. Definitely.

  175. Tooth FairyWednesday, November 23rd, 2011 — 11:31pm PDT

    Funky Feret ( smelly )

  176. StotesThursday, November 24th, 2011 — 9:00am PDT

    Disco Dog!

  177. JovitaThursday, November 24th, 2011 — 12:41pm PDT

    Definitely blocking bunny. It’s even worse if you’re trying to get off of a crowded bus and no one will move.

  178. ChloeThursday, November 24th, 2011 — 1:25pm PDT

    Ugh, the Crowding Kitty is the WORST! Just move to the back of the bus!

  179. Beki LiangThursday, November 24th, 2011 — 2:44pm PDT

    blocking bunny!!! i’ve missed my stops or couldn’t get on because of them!! Grrrrr

  180. RyanneThursday, November 24th, 2011 — 3:37pm PDT

    blocking bunny! so annoying when i’m trying to get on or off the skytrain/bus and they’re just always in the way!!!!

  181. traceylikesyouThursday, November 24th, 2011 — 3:39pm PDT

    Disco Dog

  182. mitziThursday, November 24th, 2011 — 3:57pm PDT

    blocking bunny is the worst!

  183. ColleenThursday, November 24th, 2011 — 4:31pm PDT

    Birdie Big Bags, you make me crazy!

  184. RebeccaThursday, November 24th, 2011 — 5:32pm PDT

    Disco Dog

  185. MaureenThursday, November 24th, 2011 — 7:56pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny is a good one.

    One of my peeves is people who carry huge knapsacks on their backs, not paying attention to where they’re swinging it. Please take it off on a crowded bus!

  186. coleThursday, November 24th, 2011 — 8:26pm PDT

    blocking bunny is a menace!

  187. NMThursday, November 24th, 2011 — 10:12pm PDT

    Blocking bunny.

  188. Andrew C.Thursday, November 24th, 2011 — 10:36pm PDT

    Disco Dog

  189. Sandy NFriday, November 25th, 2011 — 12:37am PDT

    Blocking bunny!

  190. Tammy NguyenFriday, November 25th, 2011 — 8:02am PDT

    I would have to say, the Blocking Bunny

  191. AndrewFriday, November 25th, 2011 — 9:06am PDT

    Disco Dog likes disco music.

  192. AdrienneFriday, November 25th, 2011 — 9:32am PDT

    Funky ferret!

  193. tracyFriday, November 25th, 2011 — 10:07am PDT

    Chatty Chihuahua for sure =_=

  194. ShannonFriday, November 25th, 2011 — 12:43pm PDT

    blocking bunny 🙂

  195. Kim NguyenFriday, November 25th, 2011 — 1:20pm PDT

    Birdie Big Bag T^T

  196. JoyceFriday, November 25th, 2011 — 3:53pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny! 🙁

  197. TYFriday, November 25th, 2011 — 3:55pm PDT

    crowding kitty!

  198. RuthFriday, November 25th, 2011 — 4:17pm PDT

    Funky Ferret

  199. Megan HarrisFriday, November 25th, 2011 — 6:15pm PDT

    Chatty Chihuahua drives me crazy!!

  200. DonnaSaturday, November 26th, 2011 — 1:09pm PDT

    Funky Ferret horrible to be next to

  201. AndrewSaturday, November 26th, 2011 — 8:31pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny

  202. icitea/ClareSaturday, November 26th, 2011 — 11:42pm PDT

    absolutely hate chatty chihuahua! D:

  203. EdSunday, November 27th, 2011 — 1:28am PDT

    Blocking Bunny

  204. sueSunday, November 27th, 2011 — 1:37pm PDT

    Disco Dog ! I love all types of music! My daughter gave me some really good headphones, so thankful to rid myself of the chatty’s , disco dogs, and the over all noise and not bother people on the long ride back ‘n forth

  205. ArmandoSunday, November 27th, 2011 — 1:51pm PDT

    Chatty Chihuahua!

  206. alice irwinSunday, November 27th, 2011 — 8:05pm PDT

    Fuuuuuuuuuuuuuunnnnkyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy ferret for sure – the chatty chihuahua are alkways light entertainment!!

  207. Debbie FSunday, November 27th, 2011 — 8:08pm PDT

    funky ferrett

  208. GregSunday, November 27th, 2011 — 8:08pm PDT

    funky ferret

  209. jenSunday, November 27th, 2011 — 10:22pm PDT

    funky ferret is definitely a little awkward on certain bus routes…

  210. JohnMonday, November 28th, 2011 — 9:12am PDT

    Funky Ferret

  211. BrittMonday, November 28th, 2011 — 9:17am PDT

    Definitely the Funky Ferret. So gross being trapped on the Skytrain with one of those.

  212. KatherineMonday, November 28th, 2011 — 9:28am PDT

    I ride transit a lot and am always frustrated by a Blocking Bunny! It’s frustrating when everyone is packed at the front of the bus but there is loads of room at the back :S

  213. shellyMonday, November 28th, 2011 — 9:44am PDT

    Chatty Chihuahua! so annoying!@

  214. VanessaMonday, November 28th, 2011 — 9:51am PDT

    The Funky Ferret is the absolute worst. Although I would like to add in my own Pestsona of the Drunken Dingo, because those are just as bad!!

  215. LiamMonday, November 28th, 2011 — 10:53am PDT

    Chatty Chihuahua

  216. Karen ErwinMonday, November 28th, 2011 — 2:56pm PDT

    Blocking Bunny:(

Also on Miss604.com
«
»